This post was originally published on this site

The NRL 2020 season continues to roll along after its impressive return in round three following the shut down due to the coronavirus pandemic.

Although they are yet to register a victory in the 2020 season, the Canterbury Bulldogs have received a boost with the return of five-eighth Kieran Foran.

The Bulldogs take on the St George Illawarra Dragons at Bankwest Stadium on Monday afternoon, in what will be Foran’s 200th NRL game.

Meanwhile, North Queensland Cowboys star Jason Taumalolo will not feature in Saturday’s fixture against the Cronulla Sharks after sustaining a knee injury.

Kayo is your ticket to the 2020 NRL Telstra Premiership. Every game of every round Live & On-Demand with no-ad breaks during play. New to Kayo? Get your 14-day free trial & start streaming instantly >

Kieran Foran returns from his shoulder injury on Monday.Kieran Foran returns from his shoulder injury on Monday.

THURSDAY

Brisbane Broncos vs Sydney Roosters

Suncorp Stadium (7:50pm AEST)

Broncos: 1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Corey Oates 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Darius Boyd 5. Herbie Farnworth 6. Anthony Milford 7. Brodie Croft 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Ethan Bullemor 12. Jamil Hopoate 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Tesi Niu 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Rhys Kennedy 17. Matthew Lodge 18. Cory Paix 19. Xavier Coates 20. Tom Dearden 21. Pride Petterson-Robati

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Josh Morris 4. Joseph Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Luke Keary 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Angus Crichton 13. Victor Radley 14. Sam Verrills 15. Isaac Liu 16. Nat Butcher 17. Sitili Tupouniua 18. Siosiua Taukeiaho 19. Mitchell Aubusson 20. Ryan Hall 21. Lachlan Lam

FRIDAY

Penrith Panthers vs New Zealand Warriors

Campbelltown Stadium (6pm)

Panthers: 1. Caleb Aekins 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Matt Burton 7. Jarome Luai 8. James Tamou 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Moses Leota 17. Liam Martin 18. Brent Naden 19. Billy Burns 20. Jack Hetherington 21. Charlie Staines

Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Patrick Herbert 3. Karl Lawton 4. Gerard Beale 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 9. Wayde Egan 10. Adam Blair 11. Eliesa Katoa 12. Tohu Harris 13. Isaiah Papali’i 14. Jack Murchie 15. Poasa Faamausili 16. King Vuniyayawa 17. Josh Curran 18. Chanel Harris-Tavita 20. Hayze Perham 21. Adam Pompey 22. Leivaha Pulu

Melbourne Storm vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

AAMI Park (7:55pm)

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Justin Olam 4. Marion Seve 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Christian Welch 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 16. Ryley Jacks 17. Max King 18. Brenko Lee 19. Albert Vete 20. Darryn Schonig 21. Chris Lewis

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Dane Gagai 3. Campbell Graham 4. Braidon Burns 5. Alex Johnston 6. Troy Dargan 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Jaydn Su’A 12. Cameron Murray 13. Liam Knight 14. Mark Nicholls 15. Ethan Lowe 16. Bayley Sironen 17. Patrick Mago 18. Bryson Goodwin 19. Tom Amone 20. James Roberts 21. Keaon Koloamatangi

SATURDAY

Parramatta Eels vs Manly Sea Eagles

Bankwest Stadium (5:30pm)

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Ryan Matterson 13. Marata Niukore 14. Brad Takairangi 15. Ray Stone 16. Kane Evans 17. Peni Terepo 18. Oregon Kaufusi 19. George Jennings 20. Will Smith 21. David Gower

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Danny Levi 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Lachlan Croker 15. Corey Waddell 16. Sean Keppie 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Morgan Boyle 19. Jack Gosiewski 20. Tevita Funa 21. Brendan Elliot

North Queensland Cowboys star Jason Taumalolo will not feature in Saturday’s fixture against the Cronulla SharksNorth Queensland Cowboys star Jason Taumalolo will not feature in Saturday’s fixture against the Cronulla Sharks

North Queensland Cowboys vs Cronulla Sharks

Queensland Country Bank Stadium (7:35pm)

Cowboys: 1. Valentine Holmes 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Esan Marsters 5. Ben Hampton 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Jake Clifford 8. Francis Molo 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Mitchell Dunn 12. Coen Hess 13. Josh Mcguire 14. Reece Robson 15. John Asiata 16. Tom Gilbert 17. Gavin Cooper 18. Corey Jensen 19. Shane Wright 20. Tom Opacic 21. Reuben Cotter

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Josh Dugan 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Jack Williams 14. Connor Tracey 15. Braden Hamlin-Uele 16. Siosifa Talakai 17. Scott Sorensen 18. Billy Magoulias 19. Braydon Trindall 20. Royce Hunt 21. Teig Wilton

SUNDAY

Canberra Raiders vs Newcastle Knights

Campbelltown Stadium (4:05pm)

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Curtis Scott 5. Nick Cotric 6. Jack Wighton 7. George Williams 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Joseph Tapine 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Siliva Havili 15. Emre Guler 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Jordan Rapana 18. Tom Starling 19. Matt Frawley 20. Kai O’Donnell 21. Michael Oldfield

Knights:1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Enari Tuala 4. Bradman Best 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Aidan Guerra 12. Sione Mata’utia 13. Herman Ese’ese 14. Tex Hoy 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Tim Glasby 17. Brodie Jones 18. Gehamat Shibasaki 19. Chris Randall 20. Mason Lino 21. Pasami Saulo

Gold Coast Titans vs Wests Tigers

Suncorp Stadium (6:30pm)

Titans: 1. Tyrone Roberts 2. Phillip Sami 3. Dale Copley 4. Tyrone Peachey 5. Brian Kelly 6. Ashley Taylor 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Sam Lisone 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Keegan Hipgrave 13. Jai Arrow 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Jaimin Jolliffe 16. Bryce Cartwright 17. Young Tonumaipea 18. Jarrod Wallace 19. Jai Whitbread 20. Anthony Don 21. Jonus Pearson

Tigers: 1. Adam Doueihi 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Joseph Leilua 4. Moses Mbye 5. Robert Jennings 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Harry Grant 10. Thomas Mikaele 11. Luke Garner 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Alex Twal 14. Oliver Clark 15. Billy Walters 16. Chris Lawrence 17. Alex Seyfarth 18. Josh Reynolds 19. Matt Eisenhuth 20. Corey Thompson 21. Michael Chee-Kam

MONDAY

Canterbury Bulldogs vs St George Illawarra Dragons

Bankwest Stadium (4:05pm)

Bulldogs: 1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Reimis Smith 4. Will Hopoate 5. Christian Crichton 6. Kieran Foran 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Dean Britt 13. Adam Elliott 14. Jake Averillo 15. Renouf To’omaga 16. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 17. Sauaso Sue 19. Ofahiki Ogden 20. Kerrod Holland 21. Sione Katoa 22. Brandon Wakeham

Dragons: 1. Corey Norman 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Ben Hunt 7. Adam Clune 8. Josh Kerr 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. James Graham 14. Trent Merrin 15. Blake Lawrie 16. Issac Luke 17. Euan Aitken 18. Tyrell Fuimaono 19. Matthew Dufty 20. Jacob Host 21. Jackson Ford

Originally published as Superstar boost for NRL strugglers